Mentor: Fran Kuzui, Director/Writer Tokyo Pop, EP/Director Buffy the Vampire Slayer (movie), EP Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV), Angel

Mentor: Maggie Greenwald, Writer/Director Songcatcher, Director Madam Secretary, Nashville

Advisor: Cristin Pescosolido, VFX Supervisor 300, Catwoman, Final Destination 3, Digital Compositor Rogue One

WiM Executive Producer & Mentor: Tema Staig, Production Designer/Art Director Kissing Jessica Stein, Producer Blood & Glory

WiM Producer & Mentor: Allison Vanore, Emmy Award winning Producer After Forever, Dark/Web, Vanity, The Rainbow Experiment, & Director Riley’s Unforgettable School Project, Television Academy member

WiM Producer & Mentor: Annika Hylmö, Producer Dr. Penelope, Image Makers

WiM Producer & Mentor: Jeff Vespa, Producer Voices of Parkland, Paris Song

WiM Producer & Mentor: Alesia Glidewell, Exec Producer – Shook (Shudder), A Trip to Unicorn Island (YouTube Red), ILM Channel (Studio71), Astronauts Wanted (Sony Music), Director – Look at Me (Amazon Prime), Former Board Delegate, PGA and WIF

WiM Producer & Mentor: Saba Zerehi, Producer Safe Space, Dreamer, Against Night

WiM Producer & Mentor: Betsy Pollock, 2004 Academy Award® winner Best Short Film, Two Soldiers, former Associate Dean of Production & Director of First Year Production Services at the American Film Institute (AFI)

Mentor: Evan Schiff, Editor John Wick Chapters 2 & 3, Birds of Prey

Advisor: Renee Barron, Emmy Award winning Editor Rock Camp, Eat. Race. Win., Project Accessory

Advisor: Katie McQuerry, Assoc. Editor No Country for Old Men, True Grit, Burn After Reading

Advisor: Jennifer Smith, Music Supervisor Deadly Illusion, Diary, Cribs

Advisor: Arhynn Descy, Music Composer Eye for an Eye, Blank, Vanished

Advisor: Jonathan Sheldon, Post Audio Producer & Co-Owner Buffalo 8 Post Production

Advisor: Brigette Bourque, VFX Supervisor 9-1-1: Lone Star, 9-1-1, Composite Supervisor Empire, The Walking Dead

Mentor/Advisor: Walt Louie, Producer, Director, Editor Afternoon Delight, Restoring the Light, founder of Flash Cuts, professor of Post Production at Santa Monica College.

 

Mentor: Tyler Gillett, Director Scream (2022), Ready or Not, Southbound, Devil’s Due, V.H.S.

Mentor & Advisor: Maysie Hoy, Editor The Joy Luck Club, What Dreams May Come, Dolly Parton’s Coat of Many Colors

WiM Post Producer & Mentor: Kerry Michelle O’Brien, Post Production Supervisor, DIT Lupe, One Day in September, Fish Never Sleep

Mentor & Advisor: Kimberley Browning, Producer and Film Festival Director Holly Shorts

Mentor: Tami Reiker, ASC Cinematographer, The Old Guard, Beyond The Lights, High Art

Mentor: Carole Bouchard, Executive Producer of FX Cartel, Bolden, Mr. Magorium’s Wonder Emporium, Across the Universe, Stranger Than Fiction, Stay, and Cursed